• PEOPLE NAME: WINNEBAGO OF UNITED STATES


PEID: 43689

ROP: 110836

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: North American Peoples

People Cluster: North American Indigenous

Language: English - (eng)

Alternate Name(s): Hocak

Primary Religion: Christianity

Country: United States

Also found in:

Population: 2,000

Global Population: 2,000


PEID: 43689

ROP: 110836

Progress of the Gospel: No Longer Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: 10% or Greater Evangelical


Overview: The Winnebago of United States, numbering 2,000, are No Longer Unreached. They are part of the North American Indigenous people cluster within the North American Peoples affinity bloc. This people group is only found in United States. Their primary language is English. The primary religion practiced by the Winnebago is Christianity.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available