• PEOPLE NAME: KULINA PANO OF BRAZIL


PEID: 48781

ROP: 116338

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Latin-Caribbean Americans

People Cluster: Amazon

Language: Portuguese - (por)

Alternate Name(s): Culina Pano, Kulina do Acre

Primary Religion: Christianity - Roman Catholic

Country: Brazil

Also found in:

Population: 125

Global Population: 125


PEID: 48781

ROP: 116338

Progress of the Gospel: Unengaged and Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, No Active CP Activity


Overview: The Kulina Pano of Brazil, numbering 125, are Unengaged and Unreached. They are part of the Amazon people cluster within the Latin-Caribbean Americans affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Brazil. Their primary language is Portuguese. The primary religion practiced by the Kulina Pano is Roman Catholicism, the world's largest Christian branch.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Available