• PEOPLE NAME: ENLHET OF PARAGUAY


PEID: 49258

ROP: 117063

Download Prayer Card

Affinity Group: American Peoples

Affinity Bloc: Latin-Caribbean Americans

People Cluster: Guarani

Language: Enlhet - (enl)

Alternate Name(s): Northern Lengua, Lengua Norte, Powok, Vowak

Primary Religion: Christianity - Roman Catholic

Country: Paraguay

Also found in:

Population: 7,200

Global Population: 7,200


PEID: 49258

ROP: 117063

Progress of the Gospel: Unengaged and Unreached

Global Status of Evangelical Christianity: Less than 2% Evangelical, No Active CP Activity


Overview: The Enlhet of Paraguay, numbering 7,200, are Unengaged and Unreached. They are part of the Guarani people cluster within the Latin-Caribbean Americans affinity bloc. This people group is only found in Paraguay. Their primary language is Enlhet. The primary religion practiced by the Enlhet is Roman Catholicism, the world's largest Christian branch.


Bible Translations: Available

Jesus Film: Not Available

Gospel Recordings: Available

Radio Broadcast: Not Available